Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated around a 10-minute drive from the huge Museu de Arte do Rio Museum, the 1-room Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro Rio de Janeiro also boasts easy access to Estação D Pedro II Central train station which is 2.2 km away. Staying in the 45 m² apartment, nestled a short way from the Paris Square, guests can relax on a terrace.
The apartment lies in Santa Teresa with a charming, village-like vibe, only 1.7 km from the enormous cone-shaped Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian. Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro offers a prime location within 25 minutes' walk of the Navy Cultural Space.
The apartment comprises a sitting area and a living room and features views of the city. Visitors of Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
The property offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Santos Dumont airport is located 5 km away, while Rua Paschoal Carlos Magno proximo ao 15 bus station is not far from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Municipal Theatre1.1 km
- Praia Vermelha4.1 km
- Rio de Janeiro National Museum4.9 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional2.1 km
- Sambadrome2.1 km
- marina da gloria3.5 km
- Aterro do Flamengo1.2 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport3.1 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station2.3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro?
Guests of Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the huge Museu de Arte do Rio Museum, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Modern Art Museum (1.7 km) as well as Navy Cultural Space (2.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro?
At Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Aprazivel, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Cantinho Do Sabor Case is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro provide an internet connection?
Yes, Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro?
Apartamento Charmoso Gloria, Rua Do Metro is composed of 45 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
The apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests.